Drunken Ballers

Drunken Ballers  (2-6)

Week 1  Wednesday September 6th  LOST  Light 'Em Up 55 - Drunken Ballers 49

Week 2  Wednesday September 13th  LOST  Young Guns 50 - Drunken Ballers 46

Week 3  Wednesday September 20th  WON  Drunken Ballers 49 - Heat Check 44

Week 4  Wednesday September 27th  WON  Drunken Ballers 69 - The Worst 48

Week 5  Wednesday October 4th  LOST  Sockheads 2.0  55 - Drunken Ballers 53

Week 6  Wednesday October 11th  LOST  Bad Influence 45 - Drunken Ballers 43

*** NO GAMES Wednesday October 18th ***

Week 7  Wednesday October 25th  LOST  Lakays 59 - Drunken Ballers 50

*** NO GAMES Wednesday November 1st - Dodgers Game 7 ***

Week 8  Wednesday November 8th  LOST  Light 'Em Up 55 - Drunken Ballers 48

 

2016 Fall Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Drunken Ballers)

2016 Summer Wednesday 30+ "C" Champs (Drunken Ballers)

2014 Winter Thursday Bronze "B" Champs (Drunken Ballers)

 

 

 Team Roster:Drunken Ballers

 

 

 

 

Players

AGE

Height

Position

Ethnicity


 

Anthony Le

36

5-9

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Andy Nguyen

31

5-7

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Jimmy Ling

30

6-0

Center

Chinese

 

Nam Truong

35

5-6

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Ken Do

37

5-8

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Timmy Hu

35

5-11

Forward/Center

Chinese

 

Linh Le

36

5-8

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Huy Huynh

31

5-6

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Rendi Wijaya

31

6-1

Center

Filipino

 

Kiet Duong

30

5-8

Guard

Vietnamese

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bananas

Bananas  (0-8)

Week 1  Wednesday July 23rd  LOST  The ODB's 61 - Bananas 56

Week 2  Wednesday July 30th  LOST  Sockheads 2.0 49 - Bananas 37

Week 3  Wednesday August 6th  LOST  Slowtime 58 - Bananas 43

Week 4  Wednesday August 13th  LOST  Foolies 81 - Bananas 68

Week 5  Wednesday August 20th  LOST  KAOS 55 - Bananas 46

Week 6  Wednesday August 27th  LOST  ON TILT 74 - Bananas 52

Week 7  Wednesday September 3rd  LOST  Thirty Plus 79 - Bananas 48

Week 8  Wednesday September 10th  LOST  Foolies 84 - Bananas 70

 

 Team Roster:Bananas

 

 

 

 

Players

AGE

Height

Position

Ethnicity


 

Erwin Vinuya

40

5-8

Guard

Filipino

 

Ariel Sarmiento

36

5-9

Guard

Filipino

 

McKoy Saguin

36

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

Tony

41

5-9

Guard

Filipino

 

Tony Sanguin

40

5-8

Guard

Filipino

 

Dezer Mallari

35

6-0

Center

Filipino

 

Jimmy Nocon

40

5-9

Guard

Filipino

 

Don Estuita

40

5-7

Guard

Filipino

 

Ruel Vinuya

35

5-11

Forward

Filipino

 

Danjo Padillo

34

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

Anthony Basiana

35

5-11

Forward

Filipino

 

Percival Deleon

37

5-9

Guard

Filipino

 

 

Rip City

Rip City (3-4)

Week 1  Loss  Team Long 48 - Rip City 41

Week 2  Won  Rip City 51 - Rydahz 48

Week 3  Won  Rip City 55 - Inland Ballers 42

Week 4  Loss  Majestic 61 - Rip City 35

Week 5  Loss  Team Rocket 55 - Rip City 37

Week 5  Won  Rip City 63 - Those Guys 27

Week 6  Loss  Seagal + 8 58 - Rip City 49

Week 7  Thursday July 11th 9:15pm (@ Orangewood Academy) vs  Those Guys

Week 8  *****BYE WEEK*****

 

 Team Roster:Rip City

 

 

 

 

Players

AGE

Height

Position

Ethnicity


 

Justin Singh

27

5-8

Guard

Chinese

 

Phillip Navarro

26

5-5

Guard

Hispanic

 

Kevin Bautista

22

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

Carl Custodio

31

5-11

Center

Filipino

 

Edgar Lampano

27

5-8

Guard

Filipino

 

Ryan Lee

26

5-6

Guard

Chinese

 

Daniel Lee

26

5-6

Guard

Chinese

 

Virgil De Los Santos

27

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

Francis Mision

26

5-6

Guard

Filipino

 

Mustafa Abou-Taleb

31

6-0

Forward

Egyptian

 

Achie Saquilabon

24

5-7

Guard

Filipino

 

Philip Hidalgo

20

5-10

Guard

Filipino

 

ABN Past Champs

Asian Ballers Network Past Champions

2018 Spring Sunday "A" Champs (Go Harden The Paint)

2018 Spring Sunday "B" Champs (The Anythings) 

2018 Spring Sunday "C" Champs (Swagger) 

 

2018 Spring Thursday "A" Champs (Saucin')

 

2017-18 Winter Wednesday "A" Champs (The Worst)

2017-18 Winter Wednesday "B" Champs (Heat Check)

2017-18 Winter Thursday "A" Champs (Saucin')

2017-18 Winter Thursday "B" Champs (Team Bucket Why?)

 

2017 Fall Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (The Worst)

2017 Fall Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Lakays)

2017 Fall Thursday "A" Champs (Saucin')

2017 Fall Thursday "B" Champs (The Gentlemens)

2017 Fall Sunday "A" Champs (Dream Team)

2017 Fall Sunday "B" Champs (Go Harden The Paint)

2017 Fall Sunday "C" Champs (Klutch)

 

2017 Summer Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (Chokers)

2017 Summer Thursday "A" Champs (Blue Fur Bullies)

2017 Summer Thursday "B" Champs (Hardbody 2.0)

2017 Summer Thursday "C" Champs (The Good Guys)

2017 Summer Thursday "D" Champs (Young Guns)

2017 Summer Sunday "A" Champs (TCL - The Creative Life)

2017 Summer Sunday "B" Champs (Assault)

2017 Summer Sunday "C" Champs (Iced Veins)

2017 Summer Sunday "D" Champs (DDBS 3.0)

 

2017 Spring Tuesday "A" Champs (Hardwood Ballers)

2017 Spring Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (Sockheads 2.0)

2017 Spring Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Bad Influence)

2017 Spring Wednesday 30+ "C" Champs (Rice and Slow)

2017 Spring Thursday "A" Champs (Blue Fur Bullies)

2017 Spring Thursday "B" Champs (Young Guns)

2017 Spring Thursday "C" Champs (TRIX)

2017 Spring Sunday "A" Champs (Go Harden The Paint)

2017 Spring Sunday "B" Champs (Cacusa)

2017 Spring Sunday "C" Champs (Assault)

2017 Spring Sunday "D" Champs (Air Ballers)

2017 Spring Sunday "E" Champs (Rice Ballers)

 

2016-17 Winter Tuesday "A" Champs (Team JH4)

2016-17 Winter Tuesday "B" Champs (Fresh Off The Court)

2016-17 Winter Tuesday "C" Champs (Hardbody 2.0)

2016-17 Winter Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (The ODB's)

2016-17 Winter Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Sockheads 2.0)

2016-17 Winter Thursday "A" Champs (Blue Fur Bullies)

2016-17 Winter Thursday "B" Champs (Team Blouses)

2016-17 Winter Thursday "C" Champs (GR DOM)

2016-17 Winter Sunday "A" Champs (Buckets)

2016-17 Winter Sunday "B" Champs (Ululigans)

2016-17 Winter Sunday "C" Champs (Dunkin Free ThroNuts)

 

2016 Fall Tuesday "A" Champs (Team EP)

2016 Fall Tuesday "B" Champs (9 1/2)

2016 Fall Tuesday "C" Champs (Splash)

2016 Fall Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (The ODB's)

2016 Fall Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Drunken Ballers)

2016 Fall Wednesday 30+ "C" Champs (Atomic Guppies)

2016 Fall Thursday "A" Champs (Encore)

2016 Fall Thursday "B" Champs (Wolfpack)

2016 Fall Thursday "C" Champs (Heat Check)

2016 Fall Thursday "D" Champs (GR DOM)

2016 Fall Sunday "A" Champs (WPC Wizards)

2016 Fall Sunday "B" Champs (The Dream Team)

2016 Fall Sunday "C" Champs (Bastos Boiz)

 

2016 Summer Tuesday "A" Champs (Hardwood Ballers)

2016 Summer Tuesday "B" Champs (MAGIC)

2016 Summer Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (PRISM)

2016 Summer Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Cali Girls) 

2016 Summer Wednesday 30+ "C" Champs (Drunken Ballers)

2016 Summer Thursday "A" Champs (Blue Fur Bullies)

2016 Summer Thursday "B" Champs (Team Blouses)

2016 Summer Thursday "C" Champs (Wolfpack)

2016 Summer Sunday "A" Champs (Shot Crew)

2016 Summer Sunday "B" Champs (Respeck Our Game)

2016 Summer Sunday "C" Champs (True Hoops)

 

2016 Spring Tuesday "A" Champs (Samurai)

2016 Spring Tuesday "B" Champs (9 1/2)

2016 Spring Tuesday "C" Champs (MAGIC)

2016 Spring Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (Fresh Off the Court)

2016 Spring Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Sockheads 2.0)

2016 Spring Wednesday 30+ "C" Champs (Forever 21)

2016 Spring Thursday "A" Champs (Blue Fur Bullies)

2016 Spring Thursday "B" Champs (#SWISH)

2016 Spring Thursday "C" Champs (HOBallers)

2016 Spring Thursday "D" Champs (TRIX)

2016 Spring Sunday "A" Champs (Team Family) 

2016 Spring Sunday "B" Champs (One Up)

2016 Spring Sunday "C" Champs (HPA Legends)

2016 Spring Sunday "D" Champs (5Sick2)

 

2015-16 Winter II Tuesday "A" Champs (Hardwood Ballers)

2015-16 Winter II Tuesday "B" Champs (CRUSH)

2015-16 Winter II Tuesday "C" Champs (Roc Boys)

2015-16 Winter II Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (Estrella)

2015-16 Winter II Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Drop Outs)

2015-16 Winter II Wednesday 30+ "C" Champs (Take It Easy)

2015-16 Winter II Thursday "A" Champs (Blue Fur Bullies)

2015-16 Winter II Thursday "B" Champs (The Good Guys) 

2015-16 Winter II Thursday "C" Champs (Pass Da Rock Lamar)

2015-16 Winter II Sunday "A" Champs (Team Family)

2015-16 Winter II Sunday "B" Champs (Boom Dizzle)

2015-16 Winter II Sunday "C" Champs (Rum Jungle)

 

2015 Winter Tuesday "A" Champs (Hardwood Ballers)

2015 Winter Tuesday "B" Champs (Got Em)

2015 Winter Tuesday "C" Champs (Helm Park)

2015 Winter Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (The ODB's)

2015 Winter Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Forever 21)

2015 Winter Thursday "A" Champs (Blue Fur Bullies)

2015 Winter Thursday "B" Champs (Bloody Raccoons)

2015 Winter Thursday "C" Champs (The Good Guys)

2015 Winter Sunday "A" Champs (Assault)

2015 Winter Sunday "B" Champs (Family Fish)

2015 Winter Sunday "C" Champs (One More Ride)

 

2015 Fall Tuesday "A" Champs (Hardwood Ballers)

2015 Fall Tuesday "B" Champs (MSP Buddies)

2015 Fall Tuesday "C" Champs (Sockheads)

2015 Fall Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (ON TILT)

2015 Fall Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Team APPA)

2015 Fall Thursday "A" Champs (Team EP)

2015 Fall Thursday "B" Champs (Heat Check)

2015 Fall Sunday "A" Champs (Jump Ball)

2015 Fall Sunday "B" Champs (Assault)

2015 Fall Sunday "C" Champs (Team Family)

 

2015 Summer Tuesday Bronze "A" Champs (Team EP)

2015 Summer Tuesday Bronze "B" Champs (Elements)

2015 Summer Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (ON TILT)

2015 Summer Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Fupas)

2015 Summer Thursday Bronze "A" (Young Guns)

2015 Summer Thursday Bronze "B" (Team Eldo)

2015 Summer Sunday Bronze "A" Champs (Triple Threat)

2015 Summer Sunday Bronze "B" Champs (Jump Ball)

2015 Summer Sunday Bronze "C" Champs (UWS)

2015 Summer Sunday Bronze "D" Champs (LUNIZ)

 

2015 Spring Tuesday Bronze "A" Champs (Fat, Old, & Slow)

2015 Spring Tuesday Bronze "B" Champs (Toronto Raptors)

2015 Spring Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (ON TILT)

2015 Spring Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Heavenly Bodies)

2015 Spring Thursday Bronze "A" Champs (The IR)

2015 Spring Thursday Bronze "B" Champs (Young Guns)

2015 Spring Sunday Bronze "A" Champs (Triple Threat)

2015 Spring Sunday Bronze "B" Champs (Shaquille Oatmeal)

2015 Spring Sunday Bronze "C" Champs (Splash Baes)

 

2014 Winter Sunday Bronze "A" Champs (Dirty Girls 4 Life)

2014 Winter Sunday Bronze "B" Champs (STRS Basketball)

2014 Winter Sunday Bronze "C" Champs (Shot Crew)

2014 Winter Sunday Bronze "D" Champs (NME)

2014 Winter Tuesday Bronze "A" Champs (6Society)

2014 Winter Tuesday Bronze "B" Champs (Sockheads)

2014 Winter Wednesday 30+ "A" Champs (Barangay Parak)

2014 Winter Wednesday 30+ "B" Champs (Sockheads 2.0)

2014 Winter Wednesday 30+ "C" Champs (Inter Island)

2014 Winter Thursday Bronze "A" Champs (Encore)

2014 Winter Thursday Bronze "B" Champs (Drunken Ballers)

 

2014 Fall Tuesday Bronze Champions (Besties)

2014 Fall Wednesday 30+ Champions (ON TILT)

2014 Fall Thursday Bronze Champions (Encore)

2014 Fall Sunday Bronze Champions (Team FAM)

 

2014 Summer SILVER Champions (Brick House)

2014 Summer Sunday Bronze Champions (Team FAM)

2014 Summer Tuesday Bronze Champions (Freaks N Geeks)

2014 Summer Wednesday 30+ Champions (Slowtime)

2014 Summer Thursday Bronze Champions (Hightimes)

 

2014 Spring Silver Champions (Tofu Robots)

2014 Spring Bronze Champions (Rude Boyz)

 

2013 Winter Silver Champions (Triple Threat)

2013 Winter Bronze Champions (Goon Squad)

 

2013 Fall Silver Champions (Buckets)

2013 Fall Bronze Champions (TerRio)

 

2013 Summer Silver Champions (Buckets)

2013 Summer Bronze Champions (Bawls Deep)

 

2013 Spring Gold Champions (Droppaz)

2013 Spring Silver Champions (The IR)

2013 Spring Bronze Champions (One Up Squad)

 

 

Subcategories