2018 Spring Thursday "A" Champs (Saucin')

Saucin'

 

Thursday May 10th (Playoffs) 

"A" Division Semi-Finals

(1A)  Encore  48  (4A)  Makaveli  42

(3A)  Saucin'  77  -  (2A)  Team JH4  53

 

Thursday May 17th (Championships)

"A" Division

(3A)  Saucin'  64  -  (1A)  Encore  57

 

 

 

 Team Roster:Saucin’

 

 

 

 

Players

AGE

Height

Position

Ethnicity


 

Andrew Truong

24

6-0

Center

Vietnamese

 

Mac Cruz

30

5-9

Guard

Filipino

 

David Dam

30

5-9

Guard

Vietnamese

 

James Reyes

28

5-8

Guard

Filipino

 

Riley Blea

23

6-0

Forward

Caucasian

 

Enrique Tavarro

28

6-0

Forward

Filipino

 

Will Kinztle

28

6-1

Center

Caucasian

 

Antonious Effendi

28

5-9

Guard

Indonesian

 

Alan Husted

29

6-1

Center

Filipino

 

Anthony Navarro

23

6-0

Forward

Filipino/Caucasian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Spring Sunday "C" Champs (Swagger)

Swagger

 

Sunday April 29th (Playoffs)  -  Final

"C" Division

Wild Card:  (5C)  ISSA Team  42  -  (4C)  Hang Over  36

Semi:  (1C)  Snow Flake Emoji  71  -  (5C)  ISSA Team  42

Semi:  (2C)  Swagger  71  -  (3C)  Dwight Shoot  45

 

Sunday May 6th (Championships)

"C" Division

Championship:  (2C)  Swagger  60  -  (1C)  Snow Flake Emoji  40

 

 

 

 

 

 Team Roster:Swagger

 

 

 

 

Players

AGE

Height

Position

Ethnicity


 

Rowell Tutol

30

5-6

Guard

Filipino

 

Tim Virola

28

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

Rudy Rivera

27

5-8

Guard

Filipino

 

Cedric Arnado

28

5-6

Guard

Filipino

 

Yuki Dinh

27

5-6

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Andy Nguyen

27

5-11

Forward

Vietnamese

 

Justin Valdez

27

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

Justin De Leon

30

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Spring Sunday "A" Champs (Go Harden The Paint)

Go Harden The Paint

 

Sunday April 29th (Playoffs)  -  Final

"A" Division Quarter Finals

(1A)  Go Harden The Paint  69  -  (8A)  Money Ball  47

(2A)  The Dream Team  66  -  (7A)  TCL (The Creative Life)  41

(6A)  Triple Threat  68  -  (3A)  Rush Hour  63

(4A)  Elements  52  -  (5A)  Perkis Power  39

 

Sunday May 6th (Semi's & Championships)

"A" Division

Semi:  (1A)  Go Harden The Paint  62  -  (4A)  Elements  61  (OT)

Semi:  (6A)  Triple Threat  66  -  (2A)  The Dream Team  58

Championship:  (1A)  Go Harden The Paint  77  -  (6A)  Triple Threat  60

 

 

 Team Roster:Go Harden The Paint

 

 

 

 

Players

AGE

Height

Position

Ethnicity


 

Michael Narita

23

5-5

Guard

Japanese

 

Ray Roazal

25

6-0

Center

Filipino

 

Miles Green

25

6-1

Center

Caucasian

 

Taka Ishiwata

22

5-5

Guard

Japanese

 

Ryan Pasqua

25

6-3

Center

Filipino

 

Joseph Vitug

25

5-10

Guard

Filipino

 

Robin Lai

25

5-8

Guard

Chinese

 

Matt Flatland

22

5-11

Forward

Filipino

 

Brandon Goodreau

28

6-2

Center

 

 

Eric Banawis

25

5-10

Guard

Filipino

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Spring Sunday "B" Champs (The Anythings)

The Anythings

 

Sunday April 29th (Playoffs)  -  Final

"B" Division Quarter Finals

(1B)  The Anythings  81  -  (8B)  Ibiza  45

(2B)  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  63  -  (7B)  Klutch  54

(3B)  BLCKOUT  63  -  (6B)  Ape Gang  31

(4B)  Shot Crew  59  -  (5B)  Ballz Deep  50

 

Sunday May 6th (Semi's & Championships)

"B" Division

Semi:  (1B)  The Anythings  56  -  (4B)  Shot Crew  46

Semi:  (3B)  BLCKOUT  59  -  (2B)  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  48 

Championship:  (1B)  The Anythings  61  -  (3B)  BLCKOUT  54

 

 

 Team Roster:The Anything

 

 

 

 

Players

AGE

Height

Position

Ethnicity


 

Nick Tang

26

5-7

Guard

Chinese

 

Eric Wei

25

6-1

Center

Chinese/Caucasian

 

Juan Flores

26

6-1

Center

Filipino/Latino

 

Christian Crouzet

26

6-1

Center

Caucasian

 

Aaron Wong

22

6-0

Forward

Chinese

 

Marvin Chi

24

5-8

Guard

Chinese

 

Brian Bacho

28

5-10

Forward

Filipino

 

John Lee

30

5-11

Forward

Japanese/Caucasian

 

Jimmy Tang

27

5-10

Forward

Vietnamese

 

Jeff Bui

23

5-9

Guard

Vietnamese

 

Martin Shah

26

5-9

Guard

Afghan

 

Stanton Mak

27

6-0

Center

Chinese

 

2017-18 Winter Thursday "B" Champs (Team Bucket Why?)

Team Bucket Why?

 

Thursday February 8th

"B" Division

Quarter Final:  (4B)  Makaveli  54  -  (5B)  TRIX  37

Quarter Final:  (3B)  Team Bucket Why?  57  -  (2B)  Bastos Boiz  38

Semi Final:  (4B)  Makaveli  60  - (1B)  Young Guns  56

Semi Final:  (3B)  Team Bucket Why?  57  -  (6B)  Gucci Gang  63

 

Thursday February 15th

"B" Division Championship

(3B)  Team Bucket Why?  51  -  (4B)  Makaveli  48