SUNDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Sunday Night

Standing  

ABN Sunday Night



 W  L
 

Air Ballers

Ape Gang

 4

 6

 4

 2

 

Assault

BLCKOUT

 3

 4

 5

 4

 

CALIFlb

Determined

 4

 4

 4

 4

 

Dunkin Free ThroNuts

Elements

 3

 6

 5

 2

 

Go Harden The Paint

Ibiza

 4

 3

 4

 5

 

ISSA Team

Klutch

 3

 3

 5

 5

 

Money Ball

Perkis Power

 4

 3

 4

 4

 

Rush Hour

Shot Crew

 3

 5

 5

 3

 

Srirachet

TCL (The Creative Life)

 2

 7

 6

 1

 

Team All Day

Team Splash

 2

 6

 6

 2

 

The Anythings

The Dream Team

 5

 5

 3

 3

 

The BasketBros

Triple Threat

 2

 7

 6

 1

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 All Teams Qualifies for Playoffs

 

 

 

Sunday October 29th (Week 1)  -  Final

Team Splash 86 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 37

Srirachet 58 - The BasketBros 54

Elements 66 - Assault 58

ISSA Team 56 - Money Ball 53

Shot Crew 48 - Ibiza 41

The Dream Team 85 - Rum Jungle 46

Rush Hour 54 - Determined 50

Klutch 51 - CALIFlb 41

BLCKOUT 62 - Team All Day 49

Ape Gang 64 - Go Harden the Paint 39

Player of the Week:  Ian Konek  (Rush Hour)  30 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 9 rebounds

 

Sunday November 5th (Week 2)  -  Final

Elements 67 - Team Splash 53

CALIFlb 59 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 52

The Anythings 72 - Klutch 49

BLCKOUT 56 - Go Harden The Paint 48

Rush Hour 82 - Assault 76

Perkis Power 81 - Team All Day 45

The BasketBros 56 - Determined 48

Shot Crew 66 - The Dream Team 56

Rum Jungle 77 - Ibiza 67

Money Ball 60 - Air Ballers 32

TCL (The Creative Life) 84 - Ape Gang 53

ISSA Team 62 - Srirachet 51

Player of the Week:  Louie Bertulfo  (Shot Crew)  29 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 4 rebounds

 

Sunday November 12th (Week 3)  -  Final

Triple Threat 68 - ISSA Team 63

BLCKOUT 51 - Shot Crew 38

Ape Gang 74 - Rum Jungle 70

Dunkin Free ThroNut 45 - Srirachet 35

Perkis Power 58 - Klutch 44

The Dream Team 63 - CALIFlb 43

Air Ballers 43 - Determined 36 (OT)

Assault 93 - The BasketBros 72

Ibiza 58 - Team All Day 55

Team Splash 75 - Money Ball 51

TCL 77 - Rush Hour 65

The Anythings 62 - Elements 55

Player of the Week:  Brian Bacho  (The Anythings)  24 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Sunday November 19th (Week 4)  -  Final

Air Ballers 71 - Assault 62

Shot Crew 61 - ISSA Team 60

Go Harden The Paint 78 - Rum Jungle 64

Triple Threat 74 - Team Splash 65

Elements 74 - Rush Hour 70

The Anythings 40 - Perkis Power 23

Determined 80 - Srirachet 45

Klutch 44 - Ibiza 39

Money Ball 56 - The BasketBros 38

TCL 55 - BLCKOUT 54

Ape Gang 71 - The Dream Team 57

Player of the Week:  Martin Olano  (Triple Threat)  19 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 11 assists, 11 rebounds

 

**** Sunday November 26th  -  NO GAMES Thanksgiving Weekend  ****

 

Sunday December 3rd (Week 5)  -  Final

Determined 81 - Assault 70

Team All Day 69 - Srirachet 54

Elements 63 - Ape Gang 61

Dunkin Free ThroNuts 55 - The BasketBros 49

Go Harden The Paint 61 - ISSA Team 49

The Anythings 65 - TCL 53

Triple Threat 73 - BLCKOUT 67

Triple Threat 61 - Perkis Power 59 (OT)

The Dream Team 83 - Rush Hour 48

Team Splash 67 - Air Ballers 54

Shot Crew 60 - Klutch 57

CALIFlb 88 - Rum Jungle 82

Player of the Week:  Eric Russell  (Determined)  31 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 11 assists, 17 rebounds

 

Sunday December 10th (Week 6)  -  Final

Assault 73 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 67

Klutch 64 - Go Harden The Paint 63

The Dream Team 65 - Perkis Power 56

Determined 62 - BLCKOUT 51

Air Ballers 61 - Team All Day 59

Ape Gang 97 - CALIFlb 46

Money Ball 64 - Rush Hour 62

Ibiza 66 - Srirachet 50

Triple Threat 81 - The Anythings 76

TCL 64 - Shot Crew 56

The BasketBros 113 - Rum Jungle 92

Player of the Week:  Andrew Ortiz  (Money Ball)  35 pts, 10 3-ptrs, 8 rebounds

 

Sunday December 17th (Week 7)  -  Final

TCL 64 - Elements 63

Dunkin Free ThroNuts 57 - Team All Day 46

CALIFlb 74 - Srirachet 47

Team Splash 109 - Assault 66

Air Ballers 46 - Klutch 41

ISSA Team 51 - Ibiza 39

Triple Threat 67 - Money Ball 53

Perkis Power 78 - Go Harden The Paint 68

The Anythings 73 - Shot Crew 57

Player of the Game:  AJ Francisco  (Perkis Power)  21 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

**** Sunday December 24th  -  NO GAMES Christmas Eve  ****

 

**** Sunday December 31st  -  NO GAMES New Year's Eve  ****

 

Sunday January 7th (Week 8)  -  Final

Elements 70 - Air Ballers 60

Team All Day 50 - The BasketBros 44

Rush Hour 61 - Ibiza 56

TCL 63 - Triple Threat 61

BLCKOUT 61 - Perkis Power 46

The Dream Team 59 - The Anythings 51

Money Ball 62 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 60

Ape Gang 68 - ISSA Team 61

Team Splash 76 - Determined 72

Go Harden The Paint 88 - CALIFlb 64

Player of the Week:  Victor Xayasone  (Team Splash)  31 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 2 rebounds

 

Sunday January 14th (Week 9)  -  Final

Team Splash 73 - BLCKOUT 57

Shot Crew 76 - Rush Hour 58

TCL 70 - The Dream Team 56

Assault 71 - Team All Day 65

Triple Threat 88 - Air Ballers 85 (OT)

Ape Gang 82 - The Anythings 54

Determined 55 - ISSA Team 51

CALIFlb 53 - The BasketBros 50 (OT)

Go Harden The Paint 63 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 41

Elements 93 - Money Ball 53

Ibiza 48 - Klutch 38

Srirachet 84 - Team Random 79

Player of the Week:  Chris Sunga (CALIFlb)  9 pts, 3 3-ptrs, Game tying 3 at end of regulation and game winner in OT at buzzer.

 

Sunday January 21st (Playoffs)  -  Final

"A" Division Quarter Finals

(1A)  TCL (The Creative Life)  80  -  (8A)  Assault  49

(7A)  The Dream Team  79  -  (2A)  Triple Threat  56 

(3A)  Elements  67  -  (6A)  Shot Crew  62

(4A)  Team Splash  62  -  (5A)  Ape Gang  52 

 

"B" Division Quarter Finals

(1B)  The Anythings  69  -  (8B)  Perkis Power  56

(2B)  Determined  53  -  (7B)  Money Ball  38

(3B)  Go Harden The Paint  67  -  (6B)  Air Ballers  43

(5B)  CALIFlb  70  -  (4B)  BLCKOUT  60 

 

"C" Division Quarter Finals

(1C)  Rush Hour  89  -  (8C)  Srirachet  59

(7C)  Team All Day  51  -  (2C)  ISSA Team  44 

(3C)  Klutch  49  -  (6C)  The BasketBros  47

(5C)  Ibiza  35  -  (4C)  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  31

 

 

Sunday January 28th (Semi's & Championships)

"A" Division

Semi:  (1A)  TCL (The Creative Life)  56  -  (4A)  Team Splash  48

Semi:  (7A)  The Dream Team  71  -  (3A)  Elements  64 

Championship:    (7A)  The Dream Team  57  -  (1A)  TCL (The Creative Life)  56

 

"B" Division

Semi:  (5B)  CALIFlb  70  -  (1B)  The Anythings  65  

Semi:  (3B)  Go Harden The Paint  63  -  (2B)  Determined  59

Championship:   (3B)  Go Harden The Paint  75  -  (5B)  CALIFlb  63

 

"C" Division

Semi:  (1C)  Rush Hour  49  -  (5C)  Ibiza  34

Semi:  (3C)  Klutch  59  -  (7C)  Team All Day  53

Championship:  (3C)  Klutch  53  -  (1C)  Rush Hour  53

 

Next season starts Sunday February 25th  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register