SUNDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Sunday Night

Standing  

ABN Sunday Night



 W  L
 

Ape Gang

Ballz Deep

 3

 4

 4

 3

 

BLCKOUT

Determined

 3

 3

 4

 4

 

Dunkin Free ThroNuts

Dwight Shoot

 3

 2

 4

 5

 

Elements

Fort Knights

 6

 1

 1

 2

 

Go Harden The Paint

Hang Over

 6

 1

 0

 6

 

Ibiza

ISSA Team

 3

 0

 4

 7

 

Klutch

LA Finesse

 2

 3

 4

 4

 

Money Ball

Perkis Power

 3

 5

 3

 2

 

Rush Hour

Shot Crew

 6

 3

 2

 4

 

Snow Flake Emoji

Swagger

 3

 4

 4

 3

 

TCL (The Creative Life)

The Anythings

 5

 3

 2

 4

 

The Dream Team

Triple Threat

 5

 4

 2

 3

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 All Teams Qualifies for Playoffs

 

 

 

Sunday February 25th (Week 1)  -  Final

BLCKOUT 50 - Money Ball 47

LA Finesse 51 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 49

Ibiza 60 - Dwight Shoot 39

Elements 66 - Triple Threat 57

Rush Hour 88 - ISSA Team 66

Shot Crew 55 - Ape Gang 47

Ballz Deep 51 - Swagger 48

The Dream Team 70 - Determined 64

Snow Flake Emoji 72 - Fort Knights 47

Player of the Week:  Reggie Dizon  (LA Finesse)  22 pts, 5 3-ptrs  2 assists, 3 rebounds

 

Sunday March 4th (Week 2)  -  Final

Money Ball 66 - Swagger 60

Determined 64 - IBIZA 52

The Anythings 65 - Klutch 48

Dunkin Free ThroNuts 52 - Fort Knights 48

Go Harden The Paint 82 - Rush Hour 73

Snow Flake Emoji 75 - Perkis Power 54

Triple Threat 63 - LA Finesse 55

Ape Gang 63 - Ballz Deep 54

The Dream Team 76 - BLCKOUT 59

Dwight Shoot 40 - ISSA Team 39

Player of the Week:  Anthony Whitfield  (Dunkin Free ThroNuts)  19 pts, 5 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Sunday March 11th (Week 3)  -  Final

BLCKOUT 55 - IBIZA 35

Rush Hour 73 - Perkis Power 54

Ape Gang 101 - Triple Threat 78

Elements 56 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 37

Determined 51 - TCL 48

The Anythings 78 - Shot Crew 75 (2OT)

Swagger 70 - ISSA Team 60

Fort Knights 54 - Hang Over 25

Go Harden The Paint 65 - The Dream Team 64

Ballz Deep 65 - LA Finesse 64

Klutch 66 - Dwight Shoot 60

Player of the Week:  Marcus Swain  (Ape Gang)  47 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 14 rebounds

 

Sunday March 18th (Week 4)  -  Final

LA Finesse 55 - Hang Over 45

Ibiza 47 - ISSA Team 32

Perkis Power 57 - Dwight Shoot 54

Triple Threat 88 - Ballz Deep 76

The Dream Team 73 - Ape Gang 68

Shot Crew 80 - Klutch 66

Swagger 64 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 56

Go Harden The Paint 61 - Snow Flake Emoji 53

TCL 59 - BLCKOUT 52

Rush Hour 76 - Determined 64

Elements 70 - The Anythings 52

Player of the Week:  Ian Konek  (Rush Hour)  38 pts, 8 3-ptrs, 4 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Sunday March 25th (Week 5)  -  Final

Dunkin Free ThroNuts 44 - Hang Over 36

Hang Over 45 - ISSA Team 44

Perkis Power 73 - Klutch 61

Swagger 66 - BLCKOUT 64

LA Finesse 66 - IBIZA 57

Rush Hour 57 - The Dream Team 56

TCL 51 - Money Ball 33

TCL 58 - Ape Gang 49

Go Harden The Paint 75 - Elements 73 (2OT)

Shot Crew 70 - Determined 58

The Anythings 76 - Triple Threat 63

Player of the Week:  Patrick Rodriguez  (Perkis Power)  31 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Sunday April 1st (Week 6)  -  Final

Elements 71 - Rush Hour 51

Perkis Power 62 - ISSA Team 59 (OT)

Go Harden The Paint 68 - The Anythings 65 (OT)

Ape Gang 67 - Snow Flake Emoji 60

Snow Flake Emoji 72 - Dwight Shoot 50

Player of the Week:  Adithyah Kumar  (Snow Flake Emoji)  20 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Sunday April 8th (Week 7)  -  Final

Dunkin Free ThroNuts 46 - BLCKOUT 39

Money Ball 45 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 43

Go Harden The Paint 66 - Shot Crew 64

Money Ball 57 - ISSA Team 52

Determined 78 - Snow Flake Emoji 72 (OT)

Ballz Deep 61 - Klutch 57 (OT)

Ballz Deep 65 - Dwight Shoot 50

Perkis Power 61 - IBIZA 28

IBIZA 55 - Hang Over 27

The Dream Team 63 - The Anything 56

Triple Theat 103 - Swagger 87

Rush Hour 61 - TCL 60

Elements 82 - Snow Flake Emoji 57

Player of the Week:  Eric Russell  (Determined)  37 pts, 4 assists, 9 rebounds

 

Sunday April 15th (Week 8)  -  Final

BLCKOUT 64 - Hang Over 41

Klutch 48 - Hang Over 44

Elements 99 - Ballz Deep 70

The Dream Team 73 - LA Finesse 69

Perkis Power 58 - The Anythings 53

Triple Threat 74 - Money Ball 68

Rush Hour 77 - Ape Gang 64

TCL 69 - Swagger 44

TCL 79 - Shot Crew 61

Dwight Shoot 72 - Shot Crew 68

Player of the Week:   Jeff Davis  (TCL)  27 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 3 rebounds

 

Sunday April 22nd (Week 9) 

Court A1

6:30pm  Hang Over  vs  Money Ball  (double)

7:20pm  Klutch  (double)  vs  Money Ball  (double)

8:10pm  Klutch  (double)  vs  ISSA Team

 

Court A2

6:30pm  TCL (The Creative Life)  vs  Triple Threat

7:20pm  Go Harden The Paint  (double)  vs  Perkis Power

8:10pm  Go Harden The Paint  (double)  vs  Ape Gang

 

Court A4

7:00pm  Elements  vs  The Dream Team

7:50pm  Shot Crew  vs  Swagger

 

Court B4

6:45pm  Ballz Deep  vs  BLCKOUT

7:35pm  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  vs  Ibiza

8:25pm  Dwight Shoot  vs  The Anythings

 

Double Header: Go Harden The Paint, Klutch, and Money Ball

BYE:  Rush Hour & Snow Flake Emoji

 

Sunday April 29th (Playoffs) 

 

 

Sunday May 6th (Semi's & Championships)

 

 

Next season starts Sunday February 25th  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register