SUNDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Sunday Night

Standing  

ABN Sunday Night



 W  L
 

Assault

Baby Sharks

 0

 4

 6

 0

 

Ballz Deep

Bench Warmers

 2

 2

 3

 2

 

BLCKOUT

Chain Gang

 3

 2

 2

 3

 

D1 Bound

Elements

 3

 4

 2

 0

 

Emo Knights

EMPIRE

 1

 2

 4

 4

 

Fallen Stars

Full Court Pleasure

 4

 3

 1

 2

 

Get Buckets

Grand Ave

 2

 2

 2

 3

 

High Times

JELLY

 4

 2

 0

 4

 

Late to the Party

Manuia

 4

 1

 1

 4

 

Mel's Super Friends

Money Ball

 3

 2

 3

 3

 

MSP Celtics

NME

 3

 2

 2

 3

 

Rebel Squadron

RVP

 2

 3

 3

 2

 

Shot Crew

Team Dream

 3

 4

 3

 2

 

Water Tribe

Wholesome Boyz

 4

 1

 2

 4

 

 All Teams Qualifies for Playoffs

 

 

 

Sunday October 20th (Week 1)  -  Final

Water Tribe 52  -  Money Ball 44

Elements 58  -  Manuia 47

Get Buckets 65  -  Team Dream 58

Grand Ave 57  -  Assault 37

BLCKOUT 71  -  Free Agents 56

Emo Knights 59  -  JELLY 50

D1 Bound 48  -  Ballz Deep 33

Shot Crew 70  -  EMPIRE 62

RVP 66  -  Mel's Super Friends 62

Full Court Pleasure 47  -  Chain Gang 26

Player of the Week:  Curtis Hong  (Get Buckets)  20 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 5 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Sunday October 27th (Week 2)   -  Final

RVP 84  -  Water Tribe 72

Full Court Pleasure 60  -  BLCKOUT 56

EMPIRE 53  -  Rebel Squadron 50

Shot Crew 62  -  Grand Ave 56

Team Dream 83  -  NME 52

Run & Gun 49  -  Wholesome Boyz 39

Money Ball 60  -  Assault 51

Chain Gang 62  -  JELLY 49

D1 Bound 50  -  Get Buckets 47

MSP Celtics 56  -  Mel's Super Friends 52

Bench Warmers 64  -  Manuia 62

Ballz Deep 70  -  Late to the Party 56

Player of the Week:  Andrew Ortiz  (Money Ball)  29 pts, 8 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 11 rebounds

 

Sunday November 3rd  (Week 3)   -  Final

Money Ball 65  -  Wholesome Boyz 38

Water Tribe 81  -  MSP Celtics 67

Elements 78  -  Free Agents 66

Baby Sharks 70  -  Bench Warmers 44

RVP 83  -  Shot Crew 79

Get Buckets 59  -  Grand Ave 55

Team Dream 69  -  EMPIRE 52

Mel's Super Friends 59  -  Assault 33

BLCKOUT 67  -  Ballz Deep 63

Late to the Party 57  -  JELLY 49

Manuia 54  -  NME 53

Chain Gang 42  -  Fallen Stars 35

Rebel Squadron 52  -  Emo Knights 45

Player of the Week:  Marcus Swain  (Water Tribe)  36 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 10 rebounds

 

Sunday November 10th (Week 4)    -  Final

EMPIRE 60  -  Emo Knights 47

MSP Celtics 70  -  Wholesome Boyz 53

Rebel Squadron 76  -  JELLY 46

Elements 52  -  Shot Crew 46

Water Tribe 49  -  Team Dream 44

Bench Warmers 52  -  Run & Gun 48

NME 55  -  Assault 45

Mel's Super Friends 80  -  Manuia 46

D1 Bound 53  -  Full Court Pleasure 42

Player of the Week:  Edwin de Rosario  (Empire)  20 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Sunday November 17th (Week 5)  -  Final

Elements 70  -  Water Tribe 52

Mel's Super Friends 62  -  Chain Gang 41

Full Court Pleasure 60  -  EMPIRE 51

High Times 59  -  Rebel Squadron 52

High Times 75  -  RVP 65

Baby Sharks 61  -  Get Buckets 49

BLCKOUT 57  -  Grand Ave 45

Late to the Party 81  -  NME 39

Late to the Party 46  -  Emo Knights 44

Fallen Stars 47  -  Assault 39

Fallen Stars 62  -  Wholesome Boyz 60

Team Dream 78  -  D1 Bound 54

MSP Celtics 57  -  Money Ball 56

Shot Crew 78  -  Bench Warmers 71

JELLY 74  -  Ballz Deep 68 (OT)

Player of the Week:   Louie Bertulfo  (Shot Crew)  42 pts, 10 3-ptrs, 7 rebounds

 

Sunday November 24th (Week 6)   -  Final

Grand Ave 51  -  Money Ball 41

Baby Sharks 71  -  RVP 63

Baby Sharks 75  -  Full Court Pleasure 56

High Times 48  -  Mel's Super Friends 47

High Times 82  -  D1 Bound 61

Late to the Party 62  -  Rebel Squadron 51

NME 68  -  Emo Knights 41

Team Dream 64  -  BLCKOUT 57

Fallen Stars 47  -  MSP Celtics 45

Water Tribe 70  -  Shot Crew 64

JELLY 55  -  Empire 48

Wholesome Boyz 52  -  Assault 43

Fallen Stars 48  -  Manuia 37

Ballz Deep 74  -  Chain Gang 64

Player of the Week:  John Sanchez  (Wholesome Boyz)  21 pts, 3 assists, 7 rebounds

 

***  Sunday December 1st -  NO LEAGUE - Thanksgivings Weekend ***

 

 

Sunday December 8th (Week 7)   

Court A1

6:30pm  Ballz Deep  vs  Money Ball 

7:20pm  BLCKOUT  vs  Late to the Party

8:10pm  D1 Bound  vs  EMPIRE

 

Court B1

6:30pm  MSP Celtics  vs  RVP

7:20pm  Elements  vs  High Times

8:10pm  JELLY  vs  Manuia

 

Court A4

6:45pm  Mel's Super Friends  vs  Water Tribe

7:35pm  Chain Gang  vs  Wholesome Boyz

8:25pm  Emo Knights  vs  Get Buckets

 

Court B2

6:45pm  Baby Sharks  vs  Team Dream

7:35pm  Bench Warmers  vs  Fallen Stars

8:25pm  Rebel Squadron  vs  Shot Crew

 

BYE:  Assault,  Full Court Pleasure, Grand Ave, & NME

 

Sunday December 15th (Week 8) 

 

 

Double Header:  Full Court Pleasure, Grand Ave, & NME

BYE:

Sunday December 22nd (Week 9) 

 

BYE:  Team Dream

***  Sunday December 29th -  NO LEAGUE - Christmas Break ***

 

Sunday January 5th (Playoffs 1st Rounds)

 

 

Sunday January 12th (Semi's & Championships) 

 

 

Next season starts Sunday October 20th Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register