The Anythings 65 - Klutch 48

Wednesday Night 30+

WEDNESDAY NIGHT 30+

Standing  

Wednesday Night 30+

 W  L
  Black Ice INC

 3

 2

 

Boom Dizzle

 3

 2

  ChubbyGuysofOC

 1

 4

 

Encore

 3

 2

 

Flop City

 3

 2

  International Stats

 4

 1

  Team Commish

 0

 5

  Top Guns

 3

 2

  All teams qualifies for playoffs
   

 

Wednesday June 12th (Week 1) 

Boom Dizzle 69  -  ChubbyGuysOfOC 51

Top Guns 62  -  Team Commish 59 (2OT)

Encore 60  -  Flop City 53

International Stats 61  -  Black Ice Inc 43

Player of the Week:  Sakon Harsh  (Top Guns)  20 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 9 rebounds

 

Wednesday June 19th (Week 2)  -  Final

Flop City 91  -  ChubbyGuysOfOC 52

Top Guns 53  -  International Stats 50

Boom Dizzle 60  -  Encore 56

Black Ice Inc 88  -  Team Commish 61

Player of the Week:  Eric Maua  (Black Ice Inc)  27 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

Wednesday June 26th (Week 3)  -  Final

ChubbyGuysOfOC 69  -  Team Commish 59

Encore 45  -  Black Ice Inc 39

Boom Dizzle 61  -  Top Guns 47

International Stats 70  -  Flop City 63

Player of the Week:  Brandon Dela Fuente  (International Stats)  39 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

***Wednesday July 3rd  -  NO GAMES 4th of July Week***

 

 

Wednesday July 10th (Week 4)  -  Final

Flop City 77  -  Team Commish 60

International Stats 74  -  Team Commish 73 (2OT)

Top Guns 64  -  Encore 59

Black Ice Inc 74  -  ChubbyGuysOfOC 55

Player of the Week:  Junn Rodriguez  (Flop City)  28 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 rebounds

 

Wednesday July 17th (Week 5)  -  Stats coming soon

Flop City  71  -  Boom Dizzle  64

International Stats  72  -  Boom Dizzle  60

Encore  56  -  ChubbyGuysOfOC  43

Black Ice Inc  63  -  Top Guns  58

Player of the Week:

 

Wednesday July 24th (Week 6) 

Court A1

8:15pm  Boom Dizzle  vs  Team Commish

9:05pm  ChubbyGuysofOC  vs  Top Guns

 

Court A2

8:30pm  Encore  vs  International Stats

9:20pm  Black Ice INC  vs  Flop City

 

Wednesday July 31st (Week 7) 

 

 

Wednesday August 7th  (Week 8) 

 

 

Wednesday August 14th  (Quarter Finals & Semi-Finals) 

 

 

Wednesday August 21st  (Championships) 

 

 

Next season projected to start Wednesday September 11th Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now

THURSDAY SILVER Standings-Schedule-Stats

THURSDAY NIGHT SILVER

 STANDINGS  

Thursday Silver Division

 W  L
     0  0
  No Silver For 2014 Fall Season  0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
  TOP 6 teams qualifies for playoffs (tie-breakers)    

 

Thursday July 24th (Week 1)

 

Thursday July 31st  (Week 2)

 

Thursday August 7th (Week 3)

 

Thursday August 14th (Week 4)

 

Thursday August 21st (Week 5)

 

Thursday August 28th (Week 6)

 

Thursday September 4th (Week 7)

 

Thursday September 11th  (Week 8)

 

SUNDAY SILVER Standings/Schedule/Stats

Sunday Night Silver Division

 STANDINGS

Sunday Silver Division

W L
       
 

No Silver for 2014 Fall Season

 0

 0

     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Sunday July 20 (Week 1)

 

Sunday July 27 (Week 2)

 

Sunday August 3 (Week 3)

 

Sunday August 10 (Week 4)

 

Sunday August 17 (Week 5)

 

Sunday August 24 (Week 6)

 

Sunday August 31 ***NO GAMES - Labor Day Weekend***

 

Sunday September 7 (Week 7)

 

Sunday September 14 (Week 8)

 

 

 

THURSDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Thursday Night

 

  Standings  

ABN Thursday Night

 W  L
 

Basket Junkies

  0

  3

 

FYG

  1

  1

 

Get Buckets 2.0

  1

  2

 

GOAT

  2

  1

 

Lonzo's Balls

  1

  2

 

Ls to Ws

  2

  1

 

Old Town Boys   1   1
  Raph City

  1

  2

 

Saucin'

  2

  1

  Team iBall

  2

  1

  The Gentlemens

  1

  2

  Trey Bombz

  2

  1

  Triple Threat

  1

  2

  Young Guns

  3

  0

   All teams make playoffs    

 

Thursday June 13th (Week 1)  -  Final

Raph City 55  -  Trey Bombz 45

Young Guns 68  -  Lonzo's Balls 47

Triple Threat 91  -  Team iBall 86

Ls to Ws 92  -  Triple Threat 88

GOAT 39  -  Old Town Boys 34

Get Buckets 2.0  90  -  Basket Junkies 37

Player of the Week:  Martin Olano  (Triple Threat)  27 pts, 5 3-ptrs, 5 assists, 12 rebounds

 

Thursday June 20th (Week 2)  -  Final

FYG 45  -  Lonzo's Balls 38

Trey Bombz 58  -  Basket Junkies 47

Team iBall 74  -  GOAT 43

The Gentlemens 58  -  Get Buckets 2.0  50

Saucin' 68  -  Raph City 62

Young Guns 53  -  Ls to Ws 41

Player of the Week:  James Reyes  (Saucin')  29 pts, 3 assists, 8 rebounds

 

Thursday June 27th (Week 3)   -  Final

Old Town Boys 45  -  FYG 40

GOAT 55  -  Get Buckets 2.0  48

Saucin' 85  -  Triple Threat 82

Young Guns 54  -  Suacin' 36

Team iBall 66  -  The Gentlemens 63

Trey Bombz 60  -  The Gentlemens 60

Ls to Ws 70  -  Raph City 52

Lonzo's Balls 59  -  Basket Junkies 50

Player of the Week:  Daniel Root  (Young Guns)  20 pts, 2 assists, 16 rebounds

 

*** Thursday July 4th -  NO GAMES 4th of July ***

 

 

*** Thursday July 11th -  NO GAMES (ASC Facility Unavailable) ***

 

Wednesday July 17th

Court B1

8:15pm  Saucin'  vs  The Gentlemens

9:05pm  Lonzo's Balls  vs  Trey Bombz

 

*** Thursday July 18th -  NO GAMES (ASC Facility Unavailable) ***

 

 

Thursday July 25th (Week 5) 

 

 

Thursday August 1st (Week 6) 

 

 

Thursday August 8th (Week 7) 

 

 

Thursday August 15th (Week 8)

 

 

Thursday August 22nd (1st Round)

 

 

Thursday August 29th (Championships)

 

 

Next season starts Thursday September 19th.  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now.