THURSDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Thursday Night

 

  Standings  

ABN Thursday Night

 W  L
   

 

 

 

Encore

  4

  0

 

Grizzlies

  2

  2

 

KFM

  1

  4

  Off Brown

  2

  1

 

Shift Team

  3

  2

 

Slow Motion   1   3
  Team JH4

  4

  0

 

TeamSWISH

  2

  3

  The Gentlemens

  3

  2

  TRIX

  0

  5

  Unfadeable

  3

  2

   

 

 

   

 

 

   All teams make playoffs    

 

Thursday September 13th (Week 1)  -  Final

TeamSWISH  72  -  TRIX  52

The Gentlemens  64  -  Slow Motion  63

Shift Team  53  -  KFM  51

Encore  78  -  Unfadeable  58

Player of the Week:  James Reyes  (Shift Team)  21 pts, 5 assists, 4 rebounds

 

 

Thursday September 20th (Week 2)  -  Final

Unfadeable  61  -  TRIX  18

Shift Team  75  -  Free Agents  49

Slow Motion  55  -  KFM  50  (OT)

Encore  72  -  TeamSWISH  58

The Gentlemens  60  -  Off Brown  52

Player of the Week:  Glenn Roggendorf  (Encore)  33 pts, 4 assists, 20 rebounds

 

Thursday September 27th (Week 3)  -  Final

Grizzlies  59  -  TRIX  56

Grizzlies  58  -  KFM  57

Off Brown  64  -  Slow Motion  59

Unfadeable  59  -  TeamSWISH  46

Encore  56  -  Shift Team  46

Team JH4  54  -  The Gentlemens  46

Player of the Week:  Raymund Parpana  (Off Brown)  27 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 5 rebounds

 

Thursday October 4th (Week 4)  -  Final

Shift Team  73  -  Unfadeable  64

Team JH4  60  -  Grizzlies  51

Team JH4  48  -  TeamSWISH  36

KFM  68  -  TRIX  47

Encore  44  -  The Gentlemens  43

Player of the Week:  Chetoi Doyle  (KFM)  29 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday October 11th (Week 5)  -  Final

Unfadeable  67  -  Grizzlies  57

TeamSWISH  61  -  Slow Motion  41

Team JH4  57  - Shift Team  53  (OT)

Off Brown  60  -  TRIX  56

The Gentlemens  54  -  KFM  42

Player of the Week:  Tony Hoang  (The Gentlemens)  23 pts, 3 assists, 10 rebounds

 

Thursday October 18th (Week 6)  - 

Court A1

7:30pm  Grizzlies  (double)  vs  Off Brown  (double)

8:20pm  Unfadeable  vs  Off Brown  (double)

9:10pm  Shift Team  vs  The Gentlemens

 

Court A2

8:00pm  KFM  vs  TeamSWISH

8:50pm  Encore  vs  Team JH4

 

Court A4

8:00pm  TRIX  vs  Slow Motion  (double)

8:50pm  Grizzlies  (double)  vs  Slow Motion  (double)

 

Double Header:  Grizzlies, Off Brown, & Slow Motion

 

Thursday October 25th (Week 7)  -

 

 

Thursday November 1st (Week 8)  - 

 

 

Thursday November 8th (Playoffs)  - 

 

 

 

Thursday November 15th (Championships)

 

 

Next season starts Thursday September 13th.  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now.