Wednesday Night 30+

WEDNESDAY NIGHT 30+

Standing  

Wednesday Night 30+

 W  L
 

Bad Influence

 0

 8

 

Elite

 5

 3

 

Heat Check

 1

 7

 

Lakays

 4

 4

 

Light 'Em Up

 6

 2

  Sockheads 2.0

 4

 4

 

Team Commish

 4

 4

  The Worst

 8

 0

  All teams qualifies for playoffs
   

 

Wednesday December 20th (Week 1)  -  Final

The Worst 73 - Elite 48

Lakays 72 - Team Commish 57

Sockheads 2.0  60 - Bad Influence 48

Light 'Em Up 52 - Heat Check 51

Player of the Week:  Peter Vu  (Light Em Up)  12 pts, 10 rebounds

 

Wednesday December 27th (Week 2)  -  Final

Elite 76 - Sockheads 2.0  42

The Worst 63 - Heat Check 55

Player of the Week:  Julian Preijers  (Elite)  20 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 5 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Wednesday January 3rd (Week 3)  -  Final

The Worst 61 - Lakays 51

Elite 56 - Light 'Em Up 44

Team Commish 63 - Sockheads 2.0  55

Heat Check 60 - Bad Influence 56

Player of the Week:  Jun Hoang  (Heat Check)  23 pts, 5 3-ptrs, 7 rebounds

 

Wednesday January 10th (Week 4)  -  Final

The Worst 66 - Team Commish 53

Light 'Em Up 77 - Team Commish 60

Light 'Em Up 75 - Bad Influence 51

Elite 56 - Heat Check 39

Sockheads 2.0  61 - Lakays 56

Player of the Week:  David A (Sockheads 2.0)  28 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 14 rebounds

 

Wednesday January 17th (Week 5)  -  Final

Elite 62 - Bad Influence 46

Team Commish 60 - Heat Check 57

The Worst 61 - Sockheads 2.0  57

Light 'Em Up 67 - Lakays 55

Player of the Week:  Joey Le  (Team Commish)  22 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Wednesday January 24th (Week 6)  -  Final

Team Commish 65 - Elite 57

Lakays 77 - Bad Influence 51

Sockheads 2.0 61 - Heat Check 43

The Worst 62 - Light 'Em Up 51

Player of the Week:  Eric Mana  (Lakays)  36 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 4 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Wednesday January 31st (Week 7)  -  Final

The Worst 60 - Bad Influence 57

Team Commish 80 - Bad Influence 56

Light 'Em Up 63 - Sockheads 2.0  63

Elite 41 - Lakays 37

Lakays 84 - Heat Check 67

Player of the Week:  Johnny Truong (Light 'Em Up)  14 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Wednesday February 7th  (Week 8) -  Final

Sockheads 2.0  68 - Bad Influence 65 (2OT)

Lakays 58 - Team Commish 54

The Worst 60 - Elite 45

Light 'Em Up 65 - Heat Check 51

Player of the Week:  Johnny Ling  (The Worst)  20 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 2 assists

 

****Wednesday February 14th  -  NO GAMES - VALENTINE'S DAY****

 

Wednesday February 21st  (Semi-Finals) 

Court A1

8:00pm  (1B)  Team Commish  vs  (4B)  Bad Influence

8:50pm  (1A)  The Worst  vs  (4A)  Lakays

 

Court A2

8:15pm  (2B)  Sockheads 2.0  vs  (3B)  Heat Check

9:05pm  (2A)  Light 'Em Up  vs  (3A)  Elite

 

Wednesday February 28th  (Championships) 

 

 

Next projected season to start Wednesday March 21st Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now

SUNDAY SILVER Standings/Schedule/Stats

Sunday Night Silver Division

 STANDINGS

Sunday Silver Division

W L
       
 

No Silver for 2014 Fall Season

 0

 0

     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Sunday July 20 (Week 1)

 

Sunday July 27 (Week 2)

 

Sunday August 3 (Week 3)

 

Sunday August 10 (Week 4)

 

Sunday August 17 (Week 5)

 

Sunday August 24 (Week 6)

 

Sunday August 31 ***NO GAMES - Labor Day Weekend***

 

Sunday September 7 (Week 7)

 

Sunday September 14 (Week 8)

 

 

 

THURSDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Thursday Night

 

  Standings  

ABN Thursday Night

 W  L
 

Bastos Boiz

  4

  4

 

Bloody Raccoons

  6

  2

 

Gucci Gang

  0

  8

 

Makaveli

  2

  6

  Rhomboyz

  5

  3

 

Saucin'

  8

  0

 

Team Bucket Why?   4   4
 

The Gentlemens

  6

  2

 

TRIX

  1

  7

  Young Guns 

  4

  4

   

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

   All teams make playoffs    

 

Thursday December 14th (Week 1)  -  Final

Makaveli 76 - TRIX 55

Saucin' 52 - Young Guns 45

Young Guns 53 - Gucci Gang 33

Rhomboyz 70 - Team Bucket Why? 37

The Gentlemens 62 - Bastos Boiz 48

Player of the Week:  Carlos Cordova  (Rhomboyz)  48 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 20 rebounds

 

Thursday December 21st (Week 2)  -  Final

The Gentlemens 60 - TRIX 52

The Gentlemens 51 - Team Bucket Why? 34

Suacin' 56 - Rhomboyz 46

Bastos Boiz 43 - Makaveli 42

Player of the Week:  Resty Lopez  (Bastos Boiz)  19 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 5 rebounds

 

Thursday December 28th (Week 3)  -  Final

TRIX 82 - Gucci Gang 66

Team Bucket Why? 57 - Makaveli 52

Bloody Raccoons 71 - Bastos Boiz 52

Rhomboyz 82 - Young Guns 57

Saucin' 64 - The Gentlemens 43

Player of the Week:  Riley Blea  (Saucin')  43 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday January 4th (Week 4)  -  Final

Makaveli 86 - Gucci Gang 47

Saucin' 112 - Team Bucket Why? 45

Bloody Raccoons 55 - The Gentlemens 51

Rhomboyz 60 - TRIX 51

Young Guns 53 - Bastos Boiz 47

Player of the Week:  Johnny Ling  (Bloody Raccoons)  20 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Thursday January 11th (Week 5)  -  Final

Bastos Boiz 73 - TRIX 55

The Gentlemens 60 - Gucci Gang 45

Young Guns 52 - Team Bucket Why? 40

Rhomboyz 71 - Makaveli 58

Saucin' 68 - Bloody Raccoons 58

Player of the Week:  John Pham  (The Gentlemens)  19 pts, 2 assists, 8 rebounds

 

Thursday January 18th (Week 6)  -  Final

Rhomboyz 74 - Gucci Gang 58

Bastos Boiz 71 - Gucci Gang 48

The Gentlemens 53 - Young Guns 38

Saucin' 69 - Makaveili 50

Bloody Raccoons 61 - TRIX 29

Team Bucket Why? 50 - Bloody Raccoons 48 (OT)

Player of the Week:  Tuan Duong  (Team Bucket Why?)  13 pts, assist, 13 rebounds

 

Thursday January 25th (Week 7)  - Final

Saucin' 79 - TRIX 50

Bloody Raccoons 64 - Makaveli 53

Bloody Raccoons 46 - Young Guns 39

Team Bucket Why? 59 - Gucci Gang 58

Bastos Boiz 61 - Rhomboyz 56

Player of the Week:  Riley Blea  (Suacin')  41 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 4 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Thursday February 1st (Week 8)  -  Final

Team Bucket Why? 59 - TRIX 35

Young Guns 58 - Makaveli 50

Bloody Raccoons 78 - Gucci Gang 62

The Gentlemens 48 - Rhomboyz 40

Suacin' 63 - Bastos Boiz 48

Player of the Week:  John Chang (Young Guns)  14 pts, 6 rebounds

 

 

Thursday February 8th (Playoffs)  -  Final

"A" Division

Semi Final:  (1A)  Saucin'  63  (4A)  Rhomboyz  51

Semi Final:  (3A)  The Gentlemens  58  -  (2A)  Bloody Raccoons  33

 

 

"B" Division

Quarter Final:  (4B)  Makaveli  54  -  (5B)  TRIX  37

Quarter Final:  (3B)  Team Bucket Why?  57  -  (2B)  Bastos Boiz  38

Semi Final:  (4B)  Makaveli  60  - (1B)  Young Guns  56

Semi Final:  (3B)  Team Bucket Why?  57  -  (6B)  Gucci Gang  63

 

 

Thursday February 15th (Championships)

Court A1

8:00pm  (3B)  Team Bucket Why?  vs  (4B)  Makaveli

8:50pm  (1A)  Saucin'  vs   (3A)  The Gentlemens

 

Next season starts Thursday March 8th.  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now.

THURSDAY SILVER Standings-Schedule-Stats

THURSDAY NIGHT SILVER

 STANDINGS  

Thursday Silver Division

 W  L
     0  0
  No Silver For 2014 Fall Season  0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
  TOP 6 teams qualifies for playoffs (tie-breakers)    

 

Thursday July 24th (Week 1)

 

Thursday July 31st  (Week 2)

 

Thursday August 7th (Week 3)

 

Thursday August 14th (Week 4)

 

Thursday August 21st (Week 5)

 

Thursday August 28th (Week 6)

 

Thursday September 4th (Week 7)

 

Thursday September 11th  (Week 8)

 

SUNDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Sunday Night

Standing  

ABN Sunday Night



 W  L
 

Air Ballers

Ape Gang

 4

 6

 4

 2

 

Assault

BLCKOUT

 3

 4

 5

 4

 

CALIFlb

Determined

 4

 4

 4

 4

 

Dunkin Free ThroNuts

Elements

 3

 6

 5

 2

 

Go Harden The Paint

Ibiza

 4

 3

 4

 5

 

ISSA Team

Klutch

 3

 3

 5

 5

 

Money Ball

Perkis Power

 4

 3

 4

 4

 

Rush Hour

Shot Crew

 3

 5

 5

 3

 

Srirachet

TCL (The Creative Life)

 2

 7

 6

 1

 

Team All Day

Team Splash

 2

 6

 6

 2

 

The Anythings

The Dream Team

 5

 5

 3

 3

 

The BasketBros

Triple Threat

 2

 7

 6

 1

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 All Teams Qualifies for Playoffs

 

 

 

Sunday October 29th (Week 1)  -  Final

Team Splash 86 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 37

Srirachet 58 - The BasketBros 54

Elements 66 - Assault 58

ISSA Team 56 - Money Ball 53

Shot Crew 48 - Ibiza 41

The Dream Team 85 - Rum Jungle 46

Rush Hour 54 - Determined 50

Klutch 51 - CALIFlb 41

BLCKOUT 62 - Team All Day 49

Ape Gang 64 - Go Harden the Paint 39

Player of the Week:  Ian Konek  (Rush Hour)  30 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 9 rebounds

 

Sunday November 5th (Week 2)  -  Final

Elements 67 - Team Splash 53

CALIFlb 59 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 52

The Anythings 72 - Klutch 49

BLCKOUT 56 - Go Harden The Paint 48

Rush Hour 82 - Assault 76

Perkis Power 81 - Team All Day 45

The BasketBros 56 - Determined 48

Shot Crew 66 - The Dream Team 56

Rum Jungle 77 - Ibiza 67

Money Ball 60 - Air Ballers 32

TCL (The Creative Life) 84 - Ape Gang 53

ISSA Team 62 - Srirachet 51

Player of the Week:  Louie Bertulfo  (Shot Crew)  29 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 4 rebounds

 

Sunday November 12th (Week 3)  -  Final

Triple Threat 68 - ISSA Team 63

BLCKOUT 51 - Shot Crew 38

Ape Gang 74 - Rum Jungle 70

Dunkin Free ThroNut 45 - Srirachet 35

Perkis Power 58 - Klutch 44

The Dream Team 63 - CALIFlb 43

Air Ballers 43 - Determined 36 (OT)

Assault 93 - The BasketBros 72

Ibiza 58 - Team All Day 55

Team Splash 75 - Money Ball 51

TCL 77 - Rush Hour 65

The Anythings 62 - Elements 55

Player of the Week:  Brian Bacho  (The Anythings)  24 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Sunday November 19th (Week 4)  -  Final

Air Ballers 71 - Assault 62

Shot Crew 61 - ISSA Team 60

Go Harden The Paint 78 - Rum Jungle 64

Triple Threat 74 - Team Splash 65

Elements 74 - Rush Hour 70

The Anythings 40 - Perkis Power 23

Determined 80 - Srirachet 45

Klutch 44 - Ibiza 39

Money Ball 56 - The BasketBros 38

TCL 55 - BLCKOUT 54

Ape Gang 71 - The Dream Team 57

Player of the Week:  Martin Olano  (Triple Threat)  19 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 11 assists, 11 rebounds

 

**** Sunday November 26th  -  NO GAMES Thanksgiving Weekend  ****

 

Sunday December 3rd (Week 5)  -  Final

Determined 81 - Assault 70

Team All Day 69 - Srirachet 54

Elements 63 - Ape Gang 61

Dunkin Free ThroNuts 55 - The BasketBros 49

Go Harden The Paint 61 - ISSA Team 49

The Anythings 65 - TCL 53

Triple Threat 73 - BLCKOUT 67

Triple Threat 61 - Perkis Power 59 (OT)

The Dream Team 83 - Rush Hour 48

Team Splash 67 - Air Ballers 54

Shot Crew 60 - Klutch 57

CALIFlb 88 - Rum Jungle 82

Player of the Week:  Eric Russell  (Determined)  31 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 11 assists, 17 rebounds

 

Sunday December 10th (Week 6)  -  Final

Assault 73 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 67

Klutch 64 - Go Harden The Paint 63

The Dream Team 65 - Perkis Power 56

Determined 62 - BLCKOUT 51

Air Ballers 61 - Team All Day 59

Ape Gang 97 - CALIFlb 46

Money Ball 64 - Rush Hour 62

Ibiza 66 - Srirachet 50

Triple Threat 81 - The Anythings 76

TCL 64 - Shot Crew 56

The BasketBros 113 - Rum Jungle 92

Player of the Week:  Andrew Ortiz  (Money Ball)  35 pts, 10 3-ptrs, 8 rebounds

 

Sunday December 17th (Week 7)  -  Final

TCL 64 - Elements 63

Dunkin Free ThroNuts 57 - Team All Day 46

CALIFlb 74 - Srirachet 47

Team Splash 109 - Assault 66

Air Ballers 46 - Klutch 41

ISSA Team 51 - Ibiza 39

Triple Threat 67 - Money Ball 53

Perkis Power 78 - Go Harden The Paint 68

The Anythings 73 - Shot Crew 57

Player of the Game:  AJ Francisco  (Perkis Power)  21 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

**** Sunday December 24th  -  NO GAMES Christmas Eve  ****

 

**** Sunday December 31st  -  NO GAMES New Year's Eve  ****

 

Sunday January 7th (Week 8)  -  Final

Elements 70 - Air Ballers 60

Team All Day 50 - The BasketBros 44

Rush Hour 61 - Ibiza 56

TCL 63 - Triple Threat 61

BLCKOUT 61 - Perkis Power 46

The Dream Team 59 - The Anythings 51

Money Ball 62 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 60

Ape Gang 68 - ISSA Team 61

Team Splash 76 - Determined 72

Go Harden The Paint 88 - CALIFlb 64

Player of the Week:  Victor Xayasone  (Team Splash)  31 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 2 rebounds

 

Sunday January 14th (Week 9)  -  Final

Team Splash 73 - BLCKOUT 57

Shot Crew 76 - Rush Hour 58

TCL 70 - The Dream Team 56

Assault 71 - Team All Day 65

Triple Threat 88 - Air Ballers 85 (OT)

Ape Gang 82 - The Anythings 54

Determined 55 - ISSA Team 51

CALIFlb 53 - The BasketBros 50 (OT)

Go Harden The Paint 63 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 41

Elements 93 - Money Ball 53

Ibiza 48 - Klutch 38

Srirachet 84 - Team Random 79

Player of the Week:  Chris Sunga (CALIFlb)  9 pts, 3 3-ptrs, Game tying 3 at end of regulation and game winner in OT at buzzer.

 

Sunday January 21st (Playoffs)  -  Final

"A" Division Quarter Finals

(1A)  TCL (The Creative Life)  80  -  (8A)  Assault  49

(7A)  The Dream Team  79  -  (2A)  Triple Threat  56 

(3A)  Elements  67  -  (6A)  Shot Crew  62

(4A)  Team Splash  62  -  (5A)  Ape Gang  52 

 

"B" Division Quarter Finals

(1B)  The Anythings  69  -  (8B)  Perkis Power  56

(2B)  Determined  53  -  (7B)  Money Ball  38

(3B)  Go Harden The Paint  67  -  (6B)  Air Ballers  43

(5B)  CALIFlb  70  -  (4B)  BLCKOUT  60 

 

"C" Division Quarter Finals

(1C)  Rush Hour  89  -  (8C)  Srirachet  59

(7C)  Team All Day  51  -  (2C)  ISSA Team  44 

(3C)  Klutch  49  -  (6C)  The BasketBros  47

(5C)  Ibiza  35  -  (4C)  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  31

 

 

Sunday January 28th (Semi's & Championships)

"A" Division

Semi:  (1A)  TCL (The Creative Life)  56  -  (4A)  Team Splash  48

Semi:  (7A)  The Dream Team  71  -  (3A)  Elements  64 

Championship:    (7A)  The Dream Team  57  -  (1A)  TCL (The Creative Life)  56

 

"B" Division

Semi:  (5B)  CALIFlb  70  -  (1B)  The Anythings  65  

Semi:  (3B)  Go Harden The Paint  63  -  (2B)  Determined  59

Championship:   (3B)  Go Harden The Paint  75  -  (5B)  CALIFlb  63

 

"C" Division

Semi:  (1C)  Rush Hour  49  -  (5C)  Ibiza  34

Semi:  (3C)  Klutch  59  -  (7C)  Team All Day  53

Championship:  (3C)  Klutch  53  -  (1C)  Rush Hour  53

 

Next season starts Sunday February 25th  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register