THURSDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Thursday Night

 

  Standings  

ABN Thursday Night

 W  L
 

Bloody Raccoons

Blue Fur Bullies

  5

  6

  3

  2

 

Goat

  3

  5

 

GR DOM

  2

  6

 

Hardbody 2.0

  4

  4

 

Ibaka Flocka Flame

  5

  3

 

Ice in my Veins

  3

  5

 

Klutch   4   4
 

Saucin'

  7

  1

 

Team Blouses

  4

  4

  Team Eldo

  2

  6

 

The Anythings

  7

  1

 

The Good Guys

  3

  5

  TRIX

  3

  5

  Young Guns

  2

  6

   All teams make playoffs    

 

Thursday June 8th (Week 1)  -  Final

TRIX 51 - Team Eldo 36

Saucin' 61 - Ice in my Veins 40

Bloody Raccoons 48 - Young Guns 44

Ibaka Flocka Flame 63 - GR DOM 59 (OT)

The Anythings 82 - The Good Guys 45

Team Blouses 53 - Klutch 52

Goat 57 - Klutch 56

Player of the Week  Greg Ho  (Team Blouses)  18 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 3 rebounds

 

Thursday June 15th (Week 2)  -  Final

Saucin' 105 - TRIX 47

Blue Fur Bullies 57 - Team Blouses 48

Bloody Raccoons 54 - Hardbody 2.0  42

Team Eldo 62 - GR DOM 57

The Anythings 55 - Goat 38

Klutch 66 - Ice in my Veins 49

The Good Guys 43 - Young Guns 41

Player of the Week:  Paul Cacha  (Team Eldo)  21 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 4 rebounds

 

Thursday June 22nd (Week 3)  -  Final

Ibaka Flocka Flame 76 - TRIX 48

Klutch 49 - Team Eldo 47 (OT)

Hardbody  2.0 63 - Young Guns 53

Saucin' 61 - The Anythings 52

Blue Fur Bullies 62 - The Good Guys 52

Ice in my Veins 65 - GR DOM 56

Team Blouses 63 - Goat 60

Player of the Week:  Joseph Tafalla  (Klutch)  20 pts, 3 assists, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday June 29th (Week 4)  -  Final

GR Dom 46 - TRIX 38

The Anythings 76 - Bloody Raccoons 47

Bloody Raccoons 70 - Team Blouses 63

Ice in my Veins 49 - Team Eldo 32

Saucin' 52 - Blue Fur Bullies 51

Young Guns 47 - GOAT 46

Ibaka Flocka Flame 53 - Klutch 47

Hardbody 2.0  58 - The Good Guys 55

Player of the Week:  Riley Blea  (Saucin')  30 pts, 4 rebounds

 

Thursday July 6th (Week 5)  - Final

The Anythings 76 - Blue Fur Bullies 73

Blue Fur Bullies 60 - Hardbody 2.0  52

Team Blouses 74 - Hardbody 2.0  72 (OT)

Ibaka Flocka Flames 50 - Saucin' 43

Team Eldo 43 - Young Guns 42

The Good Guys 48 - GOAT 40

Klutch 56 - TRIX 49

Bloody Raccoons 48 - Ice in my Veins 36

Player of the Week:  Christian Crouzet  (The Anythings)  35 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

Thursday July 13th (Week 6)  -  Final

The Anythings 71 - Ibaka Flocka Flame 42

Bloody Raccoons 54 - Ibaka Flocka Flame 42

Saucin' 85 - Klutch 64

Young Guns 59 - Team Blouses 58

TRIX 51 - Ice in my Veins 39

Blue Fur Bullies 96 - Team Eldo 51

Hardbody 2.0  71 - GR DOM 54

GOAT 54 - GR DOM 52  (OT)

Player of the Week:  Nate Flores  (GOAT)  20 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 8 rebounds

 

Thursday July 20th **** NO GAMES -  ASC unavailable ****

 

 

Thursday July 27th (Week 7)  -  Final

GR DOM 60 - The Good Guys 56

Ice in my Veins 63 - The Good Guys 43

Klutch 52 - Young Guns 51

Blue Fur Bullies 54 - Ibaka Flocka Flame 52

Goat 45 - Team Eldo 43

Saucin' 65 - Bloody Raccoons 53

TRIX 50 - Hardbody 2.0  47

The Anythings 61 - Team Blouses 42

Player of the Week:  Kevin Tsao  (GR DOM)  20 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 5 steals, 2 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Thursday August 3rd (Week 8)  -  Final

The Anythings 75 - Ice in my Veins 49

Hardbody 2.0  54 - Team Eldo 49

Saucin' 89 - Goat 68

Team Blouses 72 - GR DOM 65

Blue Fur Bullies 66 - Bloody Raccoons 60

The Good Guys 58 - TRIX 53

Ibaka Flocka Flame 42 - Young Guns 36

Player of the Week:  Jordan Goodness  (Blue Fur Bullies)  23 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 4 steals, 4 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Thursday August 10th (Playoffs)  -  Final

"A" Division

(1A)  Saucin'  59  -  (4A)  Bloody Raccoons  44

(3A)  Blue Fur Bullies  45  -  (2A)  The Anythings  vs    41

 

"B" Divsion

(4B)  Klutch  62  -  (1B)  Ibaka Flocka Flame  56 

(3B)  Hardbody 2.0  60  -  (2B)  Team Blouses  57

 

"C" Division

(1C)  The Good Guys  49  -  (4C)  Goat  44

(2C)  Ice in my Veins  46  -  (3C)  TRIX  42

 

"D" Division

(3D)  GR DOM  49  -  (1D)  Team Eldo  40

(2D)  Young Guns  47  -  (1D)  Team Eldo  45

(2D)  Young Guns  43  -  GR DOM  36

 

Thursday August 17th (Championships & Consolations)

Court A1

8:00pm  (1B)  Ibaka Flocka Flame  vs  (2B)  Team Blouses

8:50pm  (3B)  Hardbody 2.0  vs  (4B)  Klutch

 

Court A2

8:00pm  (1C)  The Good Guys  vs  (2C)  Ice in my Veins

8:50pm  (1A)  Saucin'   vs  (3A)  Blue Fur Bullies

 

Court A4

8:00pm  (3C)  TRIX  vs  (4C)  Goat

8:50pm  (2A)  The Anythings  vs  (4A)  Bloody Raccoons

 

 

Next season starts Thursday September 7th.  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now.