The Anythings 65 - Klutch 48

Wednesday Night 30+

WEDNESDAY NIGHT 30+

Standing  

Wednesday Night 30+

 W  L
 

Angle Shooters

 1

 4

 

Back to the Future

 4

 1

 

Black Ice INC

 2

 2

 

Elite

 4

 1

 

Exploding Kittens

 3

 2

  GR DOM

 1

 4

  GRIT

 2

 3

  Young Guns

 3

 3

  All teams qualifies for playoffs
   

 

Wednesday September 12th (Week 1)  -  Final

Back to the Future  76  -  GRIT  68

Elite  59  -  Exploding Kittens  56

Young Guns  54  -  GR DOM  52

Young Guns  59  -  Angle Shooters  55

Player of the Week:  David Choi  (Elite)  26 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 10 rebounds

 

Wednesday September 19th (Week 2)  -  Final

Elite  72  -  Back to the Future  63

Black Ice INC  88  -  Angle Shooters  52

GR DOM  54  -  GRIT  41

Exploding Kittens  65  -  Young Guns  38

Player of the Week:  Wilson Ho  (GR DOM)  15 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 8 rebounds

 

Wednesday September 26th (Week 3) -  Final

Exploding Kittens  78  -  GR DOM  32

Black Ice Inc  54  -  Elite  36

Back to the Future  68  -  Young Guns  65

GRIT  60  -  Angle Shooters  48

Player of the Week:   Ajay Mattu  (GRIT)  15 pts, 2 assists, 11 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 3rd (Week 4) -  Final

GRIT  69  -  Black Ice INC  60

Exploding Kittens  44  -  Angle Shooters  39

Back to the Future  93  -  GR DOM  54

Elite  60  -  Young Guns  57

Player of the Week:  Paul Pinero (Back to the Future)  24 pts, 8 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 10th (Week 5)  -  Final

Back to the Future  86  -  Exploding Kittens  83  (OT)

Young Guns  50  -  Black Ice Inc  45  (OT)

Elite  58  -  GRIT  53

Angle Shooters  60  -  GR DOM  35

Player of the Week:  Allan Le  (Angle Shooters)  16 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 5 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 17th (Week 6)  - 

Court A1

8:15pm  Black Ice INC  (double)  vs  Back to the Future

9:05pm  Black Ice INC  (double)  vs  GR DOM

 

Court A2

8:15pm  Exploding Kittens  vs  GRIT

9:05pm  Angle Shooters  vs  Elite

 

Double Header:  Black Ice Inc

BYE:  Young Guns

 

Wednesday October 24th (Week 7)  - 

 

 

Wednesday October 31st  (Week 8)  - 

 

 

Wednesday November 7th  (Semi-Finals)

 

 

Wednesday November 14th  (Championships) 

 

 

Next projected season to start Wednesday September 12th Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now

THURSDAY SILVER Standings-Schedule-Stats

THURSDAY NIGHT SILVER

 STANDINGS  

Thursday Silver Division

 W  L
     0  0
  No Silver For 2014 Fall Season  0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
  TOP 6 teams qualifies for playoffs (tie-breakers)    

 

Thursday July 24th (Week 1)

 

Thursday July 31st  (Week 2)

 

Thursday August 7th (Week 3)

 

Thursday August 14th (Week 4)

 

Thursday August 21st (Week 5)

 

Thursday August 28th (Week 6)

 

Thursday September 4th (Week 7)

 

Thursday September 11th  (Week 8)

 

SUNDAY SILVER Standings/Schedule/Stats

Sunday Night Silver Division

 STANDINGS

Sunday Silver Division

W L
       
 

No Silver for 2014 Fall Season

 0

 0

     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Sunday July 20 (Week 1)

 

Sunday July 27 (Week 2)

 

Sunday August 3 (Week 3)

 

Sunday August 10 (Week 4)

 

Sunday August 17 (Week 5)

 

Sunday August 24 (Week 6)

 

Sunday August 31 ***NO GAMES - Labor Day Weekend***

 

Sunday September 7 (Week 7)

 

Sunday September 14 (Week 8)

 

 

 

THURSDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Thursday Night

 

  Standings  

ABN Thursday Night

 W  L
   

 

 

 

Encore

  4

  0

 

Grizzlies

  2

  2

 

KFM

  1

  4

  Off Brown

  2

  1

 

Shift Team

  3

  2

 

Slow Motion   1   3
  Team JH4

  4

  0

 

TeamSWISH

  2

  3

  The Gentlemens

  3

  2

  TRIX

  0

  5

  Unfadeable

  3

  2

   

 

 

   

 

 

   All teams make playoffs    

 

Thursday September 13th (Week 1)  -  Final

TeamSWISH  72  -  TRIX  52

The Gentlemens  64  -  Slow Motion  63

Shift Team  53  -  KFM  51

Encore  78  -  Unfadeable  58

Player of the Week:  James Reyes  (Shift Team)  21 pts, 5 assists, 4 rebounds

 

 

Thursday September 20th (Week 2)  -  Final

Unfadeable  61  -  TRIX  18

Shift Team  75  -  Free Agents  49

Slow Motion  55  -  KFM  50  (OT)

Encore  72  -  TeamSWISH  58

The Gentlemens  60  -  Off Brown  52

Player of the Week:  Glenn Roggendorf  (Encore)  33 pts, 4 assists, 20 rebounds

 

Thursday September 27th (Week 3)  -  Final

Grizzlies  59  -  TRIX  56

Grizzlies  58  -  KFM  57

Off Brown  64  -  Slow Motion  59

Unfadeable  59  -  TeamSWISH  46

Encore  56  -  Shift Team  46

Team JH4  54  -  The Gentlemens  46

Player of the Week:  Raymund Parpana  (Off Brown)  27 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 5 rebounds

 

Thursday October 4th (Week 4)  -  Final

Shift Team  73  -  Unfadeable  64

Team JH4  60  -  Grizzlies  51

Team JH4  48  -  TeamSWISH  36

KFM  68  -  TRIX  47

Encore  44  -  The Gentlemens  43

Player of the Week:  Chetoi Doyle  (KFM)  29 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday October 11th (Week 5)  -  Final

Unfadeable  67  -  Grizzlies  57

TeamSWISH  61  -  Slow Motion  41

Team JH4  57  - Shift Team  53  (OT)

Off Brown  60  -  TRIX  56

The Gentlemens  54  -  KFM  42

Player of the Week:  Tony Hoang  (The Gentlemens)  23 pts, 3 assists, 10 rebounds

 

Thursday October 18th (Week 6)  - 

Court A1

7:30pm  Grizzlies  (double)  vs  Off Brown  (double)

8:20pm  Unfadeable  vs  Off Brown  (double)

9:10pm  Shift Team  vs  The Gentlemens

 

Court A2

8:00pm  KFM  vs  TeamSWISH

8:50pm  Encore  vs  Team JH4

 

Court A4

8:00pm  TRIX  vs  Slow Motion  (double)

8:50pm  Grizzlies  (double)  vs  Slow Motion  (double)

 

Double Header:  Grizzlies, Off Brown, & Slow Motion

 

Thursday October 25th (Week 7)  -

 

 

Thursday November 1st (Week 8)  - 

 

 

Thursday November 8th (Playoffs)  - 

 

 

 

Thursday November 15th (Championships)

 

 

Next season starts Thursday September 13th.  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now.