The Anythings 65 - Klutch 48

Wednesday Night 30+

WEDNESDAY NIGHT 30+

Standing  

Wednesday Night 30+

 W  L
 

Angle Shooters

 3

 5

 

Back to the Future

 6

 2

 

Black Ice INC

 4

 4

 

Elite

 6

 2

 

Exploding Kittens

 3

 5

  GR DOM

 1

 7

  GRIT

 5

 3

  Young Guns

 3

 5

  All teams qualifies for playoffs
   

 

Wednesday September 12th (Week 1)  -  Final

Back to the Future  76  -  GRIT  68

Elite  59  -  Exploding Kittens  56

Young Guns  54  -  GR DOM  52

Young Guns  59  -  Angle Shooters  55

Player of the Week:  David Choi  (Elite)  26 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 10 rebounds

 

Wednesday September 19th (Week 2)  -  Final

Elite  72  -  Back to the Future  63

Black Ice INC  88  -  Angle Shooters  52

GR DOM  54  -  GRIT  41

Exploding Kittens  65  -  Young Guns  38

Player of the Week:  Wilson Ho  (GR DOM)  15 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 8 rebounds

 

Wednesday September 26th (Week 3) -  Final

Exploding Kittens  78  -  GR DOM  32

Black Ice Inc  54  -  Elite  36

Back to the Future  68  -  Young Guns  65

GRIT  60  -  Angle Shooters  48

Player of the Week:   Ajay Mattu  (GRIT)  15 pts, 2 assists, 11 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 3rd (Week 4) -  Final

GRIT  69  -  Black Ice INC  60

Exploding Kittens  44  -  Angle Shooters  39

Back to the Future  93  -  GR DOM  54

Elite  60  -  Young Guns  57

Player of the Week:  Paul Pinero (Back to the Future)  24 pts, 8 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 10th (Week 5)  -  Final

Back to the Future  86  -  Exploding Kittens  83  (OT)

Young Guns  50  -  Black Ice Inc  45  (OT)

Elite  58  -  GRIT  53

Angle Shooters  60  -  GR DOM  35

Player of the Week:  Allan Le  (Angle Shooters)  16 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 5 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 17th (Week 6)  -  Final

Back to the Future  80  -  Black Ice Inc  75

Black Ice Inc  72 -  GR DOM  56

GRIT  59  -  Exploding Kittens  53

Angle Shooters  68  -  Elite  56

Player of the Week:  Robert Yang  (GRIT)  20 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 6 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 24th (Week 7)  -  Final

Elite  81  -  GR DOM  49

Black Ice Inc  73  -  Exploding Kittens  58

GRIT  58  -  Young Guns  41

Back to the Future  62  -  Angle Shooters  58

Player of the Week:  Eric Maua (Black Ice Inc)  19 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 7 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Wednesday October 31st  (Week 8)  -  Final

Elite  75  -  Young Guns  64

GRIT  69  -  Black Ice Inc  66

Angle Shooters  51  -  GR DOM  50

FORFEIT LOSS:  Back to the Future & Exploding Kittens

Player of the Week:  Robert Yang  (GRIT)  26 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 3 rebounds

 

Wednesday November 7th  (Semi-Finals)

"A" Division

(1A)  Elite  56  -  (4A)  Exploding Kittens  46

(3A)  GRIT  80  -  (2A)  Back to the Future  75 

 

"B" Division

(1B)  Black Ice INC  72  -  (4B)  GR DOM  42

(3B)  Angle Shooters  37  -  (2B)  Young Guns  27

 

Wednesday November 14th  (Championships) 

"A" Division

(3A)  GRIT  68 -  (1A)  Elite  55

 

"B" Division

(3B)  Angle Shooters  62  -  (1B)  Black Ice INC  60

 

Next projected season to start Wednesday December 5th Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now

THURSDAY SILVER Standings-Schedule-Stats

THURSDAY NIGHT SILVER

 STANDINGS  

Thursday Silver Division

 W  L
     0  0
  No Silver For 2014 Fall Season  0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
  TOP 6 teams qualifies for playoffs (tie-breakers)    

 

Thursday July 24th (Week 1)

 

Thursday July 31st  (Week 2)

 

Thursday August 7th (Week 3)

 

Thursday August 14th (Week 4)

 

Thursday August 21st (Week 5)

 

Thursday August 28th (Week 6)

 

Thursday September 4th (Week 7)

 

Thursday September 11th  (Week 8)

 

SUNDAY SILVER Standings/Schedule/Stats

Sunday Night Silver Division

 STANDINGS

Sunday Silver Division

W L
       
 

No Silver for 2014 Fall Season

 0

 0

     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
     0  0
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Sunday July 20 (Week 1)

 

Sunday July 27 (Week 2)

 

Sunday August 3 (Week 3)

 

Sunday August 10 (Week 4)

 

Sunday August 17 (Week 5)

 

Sunday August 24 (Week 6)

 

Sunday August 31 ***NO GAMES - Labor Day Weekend***

 

Sunday September 7 (Week 7)

 

Sunday September 14 (Week 8)

 

 

 

THURSDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Thursday Night

 

  Standings  

ABN Thursday Night

 W  L
   

 

 

 

Encore

  8

  0

 

Grizzlies

  3

  5

 

KFM

  2

  6

  Off Brown

  6

  2

 

Shift Team

  5

  3

 

Slow Motion   2   6
  Team JH4

  7

  1

 

TeamSWISH

  3

  5

  The Gentlemens

  5

  3

  TRIX

  0

  8

  Unfadeable

  3

  5

   

 

 

   

 

 

   All teams make playoffs    

 

Thursday September 13th (Week 1)  -  Final

TeamSWISH  72  -  TRIX  52

The Gentlemens  64  -  Slow Motion  63

Shift Team  53  -  KFM  51

Encore  78  -  Unfadeable  58

Player of the Week:  James Reyes  (Shift Team)  21 pts, 5 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Thursday September 20th (Week 2)  -  Final

Unfadeable  61  -  TRIX  18

Shift Team  75  -  Free Agents  49

Slow Motion  55  -  KFM  50  (OT)

Encore  72  -  TeamSWISH  58

The Gentlemens  60  -  Off Brown  52

Player of the Week:  Glenn Roggendorf  (Encore)  33 pts, 4 assists, 20 rebounds

 

Thursday September 27th (Week 3)  -  Final

Grizzlies  59  -  TRIX  56

Grizzlies  58  -  KFM  57

Off Brown  64  -  Slow Motion  59

Unfadeable  59  -  TeamSWISH  46

Encore  56  -  Shift Team  46

Team JH4  54  -  The Gentlemens  46

Player of the Week:  Raymund Parpana  (Off Brown)  27 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 5 rebounds

 

Thursday October 4th (Week 4)  -  Final

Shift Team  73  -  Unfadeable  64

Team JH4  60  -  Grizzlies  51

Team JH4  48  -  TeamSWISH  36

KFM  68  -  TRIX  47

Encore  44  -  The Gentlemens  43

Player of the Week:  Chetoi Doyle  (KFM)  29 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday October 11th (Week 5)  -  Final

Unfadeable  67  -  Grizzlies  57

TeamSWISH  61  -  Slow Motion  41

Team JH4  57  - Shift Team  53  (OT)

Off Brown  60  -  TRIX  56

The Gentlemens  54  -  KFM  42

Player of the Week:  Tony Hoang  (The Gentlemens)  23 pts, 3 assists, 10 rebounds

 

Thursday October 18th (Week 6)  -  Final

Off Brown  62  -  Grizzlies  59

Off Brown  57  -  Unfadeable  56

Shift Team  48  -  The Gentlemens  39

TeamSWISH  52  -  KFM  38

Encore  53  -  Team JH4  50

Slow Motion  63  -  TRIX  61

Grizzlies  73  -  Slow Motion  70

Player of the Week:  Richard Lee (TeamSWISH)  25 pts, 5 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Thursday October 25th (Week 7)  -  Final

Shift Team  69  -  TRIX  54

Team JH4  62  -  Unfadeable  54

Team JH4  79  -  Slow Motion  60

Encore  66  -  Grizzlies  60

Encore  80  -  Off Brown  71

The Gentlemens  62  -  TeamSWISH  48

Player of the Week:  Christian Rivera  (The Gentlemens)  22 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

Thursday November 1st (Week 8)  -  Final

Off Brown  56  -  TeamSWISH  53

Off Brown  89  -  Shift Team  69

Encore  74  -  Slow Motion  57

KFM  48  -  Unfadeable  43

Team JH4  59  -  KFM  38

Free Agents  75  -  TRIX  63

The Gentlemens  61  -  Grizzlies  50

Player of the Week: Mike Anderson  (Off Brown)  17 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 4 steals, 4 assists, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday November 8th (Semi Finals)  -  Final

"A" Divison

(4A)  The Gentlemens  51  -  (1A)  Encore  42

(2A)  Team JH4  74  -   (3A)  Off Brown  53

 

"B" Division

(1B)  Shift Team  72  -  (4B)  Unfadeable  58

(3B)  TeamSWISH  58  -  (2B)  Grizzlies  57

 

"C" Division

(3C)  TRIX  55  -  (2C)  KFM  53  (OT)

(1C)  Slow Motion  85  -  Free Agents  53 

 

Thursday November 15th (Championships)

Court A1

7:30pm  (1B)  Shift Team   vs  (3B)  TeamSWISH

8:20pm  (2A)  Team JH4   vs  (4A)  The Gentlemens

9:10pm  (1C)  Slow Motion  vs  (3C)  TRIX 

 

Next season starts Thursday December 6th.  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now.